Juniper berry (Juniperus communis) 10ml

Item# T1180

Product Description

Astringent, cleansing and fortifying. Steam distilled from the berries of the tree, Juniper berry essential oil promotes increased circulation thus encouraging the elimination of toxins.

When used in massage, it is easing and soothing to muscles and joints and works to reduce cellulite. Use it in skincare to treat an oily complexion, blemishes and problem skin.

Origin: Italy

Botanical Name: Juniperus communis

Source: Berries

Method: Steam distillation

Principal & Chemotyping Constituents: a-Pinene, Myrcene, Limonene, Sabinene

Certification: ECOCERT SAS F-32600

Ref: B435